Kirkland Village
Week at a Glance-Rabold Healthcare
Week From 5/12/2019 To 5/18/2019

Sunday - May 12
10:45 amService of Worship (AUD)
01:30 pmMother's Day Art
02:00 pmMother's Day Humor
02:00 pmVideo: Bringing New Life to Old Steel (Aud)
02:30 pmTime slides: Home Album (RB)
Tuesday - May 14
10:00 amMorning Stretch
10:30 amCreative with Coloring
11:00 amMusic Reminisce
01:30 pmGame Shows IN2L
02:00 pmJeff Parks "Stronger Than Steel" (Aud)
02:00 pmRemember When..?
02:30 pmSing-a-long
06:00 pmBalloon Toss (RB)
06:30 pmMothballs in my attic (RB)
Thursday - May 16
10:00 amMorning Stretch (RB)
10:30 amBeauty Box/Hand Massage (RB)
01:30 pmJigsaw Puzzles
02:00 pmMemory Game
02:30 pmWhat's Missing
02:30 pmMassages with Kathleen
Saturday - May 18
10:00 amMorning Stretch (RB)
10:30 amBINGO (AUD)
10:30 amThings that go together (RB)
01:30 pmArt Group
02:00 pmItalian American Band (AUD)
02:30 pmAlphabetics (RB)
Monday - May 13
10:00 amMusic Therapy
11:00 amRemember when..?
01:30 pmEasy Does It Trivia (RB)
02:00 pmWord Games (RB)
02:00 pmRefreshments (RB)
02:30 pmBall Toss (RB)
Wednesday - May 15
10:00 amMorning Stretch (RB)
10:00 amDog Visits w/ Blondie
10:30 amWhat's Missing (RB)
02:00 pmColoring Fun (RB)
02:30 pmPicture I.D. (RB)
03:00 pmMemorial Service (Aud)
Friday - May 17
10:00 amMorning Stretch (RB)
10:30 amArt: The American Flag (RB)
11:00 amMusic: Player Piano (RB)
01:30 pmReading Group (RB)
02:00 pmName that Sound (RB)
02:30 pmImage Snap (RB)
06:00 pmTable Talk (RB)
06:30 pmTwilight Music (RB)
Week From 5/19/2019 To 5/25/2019

Sunday - May 19
10:00 amHymn Sing-A-Long (RB)
10:45 amService of Worship (AUD)
01:30 pmSpiritual Discussion
02:00 pmAmerican Experience Video: Coney Island (Aud)
02:00 pmSpiritual Reminisce
02:30 pmSing-along with hymns
Tuesday - May 21
10:00 amMorning Stretch (RB)
10:30 amBeauty Box/Hand Massage (RB)
11:00 amWord Games (RB)
01:30 pmWho Am I?? (RB)
02:00 pmRefreshments (RB)
02:30 pmCategory Crunch (RB)
Thursday - May 23
10:00 amMorning Stretch (RB)
10:30 amBeauty Box/Hand Massage (RB)
11:00 amMusic on the IN2L
01:30 pmTravel Videos on the IN2L
02:00 pmCatholic Mass & Rosary (Aud)
02:30 pmReminisce with Photo Albums
02:30 pmSnack/Refreshments
Saturday - May 25
10:00 amMorning Stretch (RB)
10:30 amCrossword Puzzle (RB)
10:30 amBINGO (AUD)
01:30 pmWhat War Was It?? (RB)
02:00 pmRefreshments
02:30 pmSing-a-Long (RB)
Monday - May 20
10:00 amMusic Therapy
11:00 amRemember when..?
01:30 pmWater Painting
02:30 pmBalloon Volley/Active Games
Wednesday - May 22
10:00 amRhythm Band/Memorial Day Art (RB)
10:00 amMorning Stretch (RB)
10:00 amDog Visits w/ Blondie
02:00 pmSpiritual Refection (RB)
02:30 pmSing-a-long (RB)
Friday - May 24
10:00 amMorning Stretch
10:30 amPainting
11:00 amJukeBox Music
02:00 pmMe & Martha Music (AUD)
Week From 5/26/2019 To 6/1/2019

Sunday - May 26
10:00 amHymn Sing-A-Long (RB)
10:30 amProverbs (RB)
10:45 amService of Worship (AUD)
02:00 pmMemorial Day Art
02:00 pmDave Roper (CKH) (Aud)
02:30 pmTime slides: Home Album (RB)
Tuesday - May 28
10:00 amMorning Stretch (RB)
10:30 amCreative with Coloring
11:00 amReminisce with art
01:30 pmGame Shows IN2L (RB)
02:00 pmRemember When...(RB)
02:30 pmSing-a-long (RB)
06:00 pmBalloon Toss (RB)
06:30 pmToday in History (RB)
Thursday - May 30
10:00 amMorning Stretch (RB)
10:30 amMemory Game
11:00 amIN2L Trivia
01:30 pmName that sound
02:00 pmBaking Sugar Cookies
02:00 pmCatholic Mass (Aud)
02:30 pmCoffee, Snack and Laughs
Saturday - June 01
10:30 amBINGO (AUD)
11:00 amTravel with the IN2L
01:30 pmArt Group
02:30 pmAlphabetics (RB)
Monday - May 27
10:00 amHistory of "Taps"
11:00 amMemorial Day Reminisce
01:30 pmConversation Cards
03:00 pmAfternoon Refreshments: Sundae Cart (RB) (RB)
Wednesday - May 29
10:00 amMorning Stretch (RB)
10:00 amDog Visits w/ Blondie
10:30 amChair One Fitness (Aud)
10:30 amDot to Dot (RB)
11:00 amEasy Does It Trivia (RB)
02:00 pmHoward Gallup: Piano Concert (AUD)
02:00 pmColoring Fun (RB)
02:30 pmPlanting Flowers
Friday - May 31
10:00 amMorning Stretch (RB)
10:30 amBeauty Box/Hand Massage (RB)
11:00 amMusic From the IN2L (RB)
01:30 pmReading Group (RB)
02:00 pmJigsaw Puzzles (RB)
02:30 pmImage Snap (RB)
06:00 pmTable Talk (RB)
06:30 pmTwilight Music (RB)