Long Community at Highland
Week at a Glance-Independent Living
Week From 1/12/2020 To 1/18/2020

Sunday - January 12
09:15 amHighland Church Transport
02:00 pmAfternoon Ch Service Led by Bill Pennock (DR)
Tuesday - January 14
09:30 amAldi Transport
10:30 amMindfulness Meditation with Connie
11:00 amPelvic Health 101 with Kourtney
01:00 pmFitness Class
01:00 pmPinochle
02:00 pmHAND BELLS Post Performance Celebration and Video Watching
Thursday - January 16
09:30 amDevotions (SR)
10:00 amFree Blood Pressure Screenings
10:30 amSing Along with Josephine
11:30 amSoup to go
01:00 pmFitness Class
02:00 pmThursday Afternoon Book Club
06:00 pmCanadian Rummy
Saturday - January 18
01:00 pm500 Rummy
01:30 pmMatinee Movie: CRAZY RICH ASIANS!
03:30 pmSt. John Neumann Mass Transportation
Monday - January 13
09:30 amGiant 1st Transport
10:00 amWalking Club (3rd FL bridge)
10:00 amWii Bowling
11:00 amCommunity Life Meeting: (All are encouraged to come share ideas and plan next month.)
11:20 amGiant 2nd Transport
01:00 pmChair Yoga
02:00 pmChair Yoga
02:00 pmBingo
Wednesday - January 15
09:45 amWalmart Transport
10:00 amWalking Club (3rd FL bridge)
10:30 amOregon Dairy Trans 1
11:00 am"ISOmetrics" Exercise
12:00 pmOregon Dairy Trans 2.
01:00 pmMahjong (KW 4FL)
06:30 pmGame Night
Friday - January 17
10:00 amPosture & Balance Class
11:00 amBible Study (CR)
11:30 amLunch Club Outing: SALT AND PEPPER
01:00 pmMen's Gathering: Is God in the News? (SR)
01:00 pmPoker
03:00 pmInteractive Virtual Program (Topic: INTERNATIONAL WOLF CENTER)
06:30 pmBridge
Week From 1/19/2020 To 1/25/2020

Sunday - January 19
09:15 amHighland Church Transport
02:00 pmAfternoon Church Service Led by Wakefield Bible Church (DR)
Tuesday - January 21
09:30 amLGH Campus/Park City Transport
10:00 amFloor Captain Meeting
01:00 pmFitness Class
01:00 pmPinochle
03:00 pmMindfulness Meditation with Connie
Thursday - January 23
09:30 amDevotions (SR)
10:00 amFree Blood Pressure Screenings
11:30 amLunch outing
01:00 pmFitness Class
02:00 pmCraft: Finish Pendant Necklaces (If time needed)
06:00 pmCanadian Rummy
Saturday - January 25
01:00 pm500 Rummy
01:30 pmLarge Screen Movie: YESTERDAY (With "Puppy Chow" Snack)
03:30 pmSt. John Neumann Mass Transportation
Monday - January 20
09:30 amGiant 1st Transport
10:00 amWalking Club (3rd FL bridge)
10:00 amWii Bowling
11:20 amGiant 2nd Transport
01:00 pmChair Yoga
02:00 pmChair Yoga
02:15 pmPokeno w/ Ronita
Wednesday - January 22
10:00 amWalking Club (3rd FL bridge)
10:30 amOregon Dairy Trans 1
11:00 am"ISOmetrics" Exercise
11:00 amHymn Sing with Paul
12:00 pmOregon Dairy Trans 2.
01:00 pmMahjong (KW 4FL)
03:00 pmCraft Together : Washer Pendant Necklace (cost; $1.00 sign -up) (Staff Welcome Too!)
06:30 pmGame Night
Friday - January 24
10:00 amPosture & Balance Class
02:00 pmSOCIAL: Bob Hudson's Ducks, Duck Theme Sharing and Bill's Bread Pudding!
06:30 pmBridge
Week From 1/26/2020 To 2/1/2020

Sunday - January 26
09:15 amHighland Church Transport
02:00 pmAfternoon Ch Service Led by Chaplain Paul Gordon (DR)
Tuesday - January 28
09:30 amAldi Transport
10:30 amMindfulness Meditation with Connie
01:00 pmFitness Class
01:00 pmPinochle
Thursday - January 30
09:30 amDevotions (SR)
10:00 amFree Blood Pressure Screenings
01:00 pmFitness Class
06:00 pmCanadian Rummy
Saturday - February 01
01:00 pm500 Rummy
01:30 pmMatinee Movie: GROUNDHOG DAY
03:30 pmSt. John Neumann Mass Transportation
Monday - January 27
09:30 amGiant 1st Transport
10:00 amWalking Club (3rd FL bridge)
10:00 amWii Bowling
11:20 amGiant 2nd Transport
01:00 pmManicures with Megan, Andrea, Linda and Sandra in SR ( 1:00-3:00 Sign Up)
01:00 pmChair Yoga
01:00 pmCompassionate Touch with Sharon in SR (1:00-3:00 Sign-Up)
02:00 pmChair Yoga
02:00 pmBingo
Wednesday - January 29
10:00 amWalking Club (3rd FL bridge)
10:30 amOregon Dairy Trans 1
11:00 am"ISOmetrics" Exercise
12:00 pmOregon Dairy Trans 2.
01:00 pmMahjong (KW 4FL)
06:30 pmGame Night
Friday - January 31
10:00 amPosture & Balance Class
01:00 pmPoker
06:30 pmBridge