Long Community at Highland |
---|
Week at a Glance-Independent Living |
Week From 3/29/2020 To 4/4/2020 |
| |
Sunday - March 29 | |
---|
09:15 am | Highland Church Transport | 02:00 pm | Afternoon Ch Service & Communion Led by Chaplain Paul Gordon (DR) |
Tuesday - March 31 | |
---|
01:00 pm | Fitness Class | 01:00 pm | Pinochle | 02:00 pm | Mindfulness Meditation with Connie | 03:00 pm | HAND BELLS | 06:30 pm | Netflix: The Crown S1E5 |
Thursday - April 02 | |
---|
09:00 am | Quest for Life (Trinity Lutheran Church) sign up | 09:30 am | Devotions (SR) | 10:00 am | Free Blood Pressure Screenings | 11:00 am | Vertical 360 with Justin - Social Components of Falls | 01:00 pm | Fitness Class | 03:00 pm | HAND BELLS | 06:00 pm | Canadian Rummy |
Saturday - April 04 | |
---|
01:00 pm | 500 Rummy | 01:30 pm | Matinee Movie | 03:30 pm | St. John Neumann Mass Transportation |
| Monday - March 30 | |
---|
09:30 am | Giant 1st Transport | 10:00 am | Walking Club (3rd FL bridge) | 10:00 am | Wii Bowling | 11:20 am | Giant 2nd Transport | 01:00 pm | Chair Yoga | 02:00 pm | Chair Yoga |
Wednesday - April 01 | |
---|
10:00 am | Walking Club (3rd FL bridge) | 10:30 am | Oregon Dairy Trans 1 | 10:50 am | HYMN SING with Chaplain Gordon | 11:00 am | "ISOmetrics" Exercise | 11:00 am | Lancaster Public Library Bookmobile (Staff Welcome!) | 12:00 pm | Oregon Dairy Trans 2. | 01:00 pm | Mahjong (KW 4FL) | 01:30 pm | Large Screen Movie: | 06:30 pm | Game Night |
Friday - April 03 | |
---|
10:00 am | Posture & Balance Class | 11:00 am | Bible Study | 11:00 am | Bible Study (CR) | 01:00 pm | Men's Gathering: Is God in the News? (1st FL, SR) | 01:00 pm | Poker | 03:00 pm | An Intro to Genealogy: Discovering Your Roots with Lee | 06:30 pm | Bridge |
|
|
Week From 4/5/2020 To 4/11/2020 |
| |
Sunday - April 05 | |
---|
09:15 am | Highland Church Transport | 02:00 pm | Afternoon Ch Service Led by (DR) |
Tuesday - April 07 | |
---|
09:30 am | LGH Campus/Park City Transport | 01:00 pm | Nutrition Talk | 01:00 pm | Fitness Class | 01:00 pm | Pinochle | 02:00 pm | Mindfulness Meditation with Connie | 03:00 pm | HAND BELLS | 04:00 pm | MPL Network Call (delete) | 06:30 pm | Netflix: The Crown S1E6 |
Thursday - April 09 | |
---|
09:00 am | Advance Tech Hearing | 09:30 am | Devotions (SR) | 10:00 am | Free Blood Pressure Screenings | 11:00 am | Vertical 360 with Justin - Intellectual Components of Falls | 01:00 pm | Fitness Class | 06:00 pm | Canadian Rummy |
Saturday - April 11 | |
---|
01:00 pm | 500 Rummy | 01:30 pm | Matinee Movie | 03:30 pm | St. John Neumann Mass Transportation |
| Monday - April 06 | |
---|
09:30 am | Giant 1st Transport | 10:00 am | Walking Club (3rd FL bridge) | 10:00 am | Wii Bowling | 11:20 am | Giant 2nd Transport | 01:00 pm | Chair Yoga | 02:00 pm | Chair Yoga | 02:15 pm | Pokeno w/ Ronita (CR) | 02:30 pm | (Successful Living Meeting) delete before print | 07:00 pm | Hymn Sing |
Wednesday - April 08 | |
---|
10:00 am | Walking Club (3rd FL bridge) | 10:00 am | Catholic Mass | 10:30 am | Oregon Dairy Trans 1 | 11:00 am | "ISOmetrics" Exercise | 12:00 pm | Oregon Dairy Trans 2. | 01:00 pm | Mahjong (KW 4FL) | 06:30 pm | Game Night |
Friday - April 10 | |
---|
10:00 am | Posture & Balance Class | 11:00 am | Bible Study | 11:00 am | Bible Study (CR) | 06:30 pm | Bridge |
|
|
Week From 4/12/2020 To 4/18/2020 |
| |
Sunday - April 12 | |
---|
09:15 am | Highland Church Transport | 02:00 pm | Afternoon Ch Service Led by (DR) |
Tuesday - April 14 | |
---|
09:30 am | Aldi Transport | 01:00 pm | Fitness Class | 01:00 pm | Pinochle | 01:00 pm | Roots Market Transport | 02:00 pm | Mindfulness Meditation with Connie | 03:00 pm | HAND BELLS | 03:00 pm | VISION CORPS Low Vision Support Group (MR) | 06:30 pm | Netflix: The Crown S1E7 |
Thursday - April 16 | |
---|
09:00 am | Quest for Life (Trinity Lutheran Church) sign up | 09:30 am | Devotions (SR) | 10:00 am | Free Blood Pressure Screenings | 11:00 am | Vertical 360 with Justin - Physical Components of Falls | 01:00 pm | Fitness Class | 02:00 pm | Thursday Afternoon Book Club | 03:00 pm | Interactive Virtual Program (Topic: ________) | 06:00 pm | Canadian Rummy |
Saturday - April 18 | |
---|
01:00 pm | 500 Rummy | 01:30 pm | Large Screen Movie: | 01:30 pm | Matinee Movie | 03:30 pm | St. John Neumann Mass Transportation |
| Monday - April 13 | |
---|
09:30 am | Giant 1st Transport | 10:00 am | Walking Club (3rd FL bridge) | 10:00 am | Wii Bowling | 11:00 am | Community Life Meeting: (All are encouraged to come share ideas and plan next month.) | 11:20 am | Giant 2nd Transport | 01:00 pm | Chair Yoga | 02:00 pm | Chair Yoga | 02:00 pm | Bingo |
Wednesday - April 15 | |
---|
09:45 am | Walmart Transport | 10:00 am | Walking Club (3rd FL bridge) | 10:30 am | Oregon Dairy Trans 1 | 11:00 am | "ISOmetrics" Exercise | 11:00 am | HYMN SING with Chaplain Gordon | 12:00 pm | Oregon Dairy Trans 2. | 01:00 pm | Mahjong (KW 4FL) | 02:00 pm | Community Meeting | 03:00 pm | Knitting with Robin (LR) | 06:30 pm | Game Night |
Friday - April 17 | |
---|
10:00 am | Posture & Balance Class | 11:00 am | Bible Study | 11:00 am | Bible Study (CR) | 11:30 am | Lunch Club Outing: | 01:00 pm | Men's Gathering: Is God in the News? (SR) | 01:00 pm | Poker | 02:00 pm | SOCIAL: Birthday & Anniversary | 03:30 pm | An Intro to Genealogy: Discovering Your Roots | 06:30 pm | Bridge |
|
|
|
|