Kirkland Village
Week at a Glance-Briarholme Personal Care
Week From 1/13/2019 To 1/19/2019

Sunday - January 13
10:45 amService of Worship (AUD)
02:00 pmThomas Mesa, cello & Ilya Yakushev, piano (CKH) (Aud)
Tuesday - January 15
10:30 amStroudsburg HS Choir Holiday Concert (AUD)
01:00 pmWii Bowling (West Lounge)
02:00 pmJanuary Facts (EL)
07:00 pmBH Movie
Thursday - January 17
10:30 amArt Lecture & Coffee (AUD)
10:45 amHappy Neuron (EL)
02:00 pmMusic & Manicures (WL)
04:30 pmMeditation Class (WL)
Saturday - January 19
10:30 amBINGO (AUD)
02:00 pmYahtzee (EL)
07:30 pmMovie Night (AUD)
Monday - January 14
09:30 amMorning Stretch (WL)
10:30 amTrivia, trivia, and more trivia (WL)
02:00 pmWord in a Word (EL)
02:30 pmSeated Volleyball (AR)
Wednesday - January 16
09:30 amMorning Stretch (WL)
10:30 amBible Study (Keystone Gallery)
10:30 amBINGO (WL)
02:30 pmToss and Talk (WL)
02:30 pmSeated Volleyball (AR)
03:00 pmMemorial Service (AUD)
07:00 pmFred Miller "Lectures in Song" (Aud)
Friday - January 18
10:00 amWatercolor Class (A&CR)
10:45 amMorning Mind Benders (EL)
02:00 pmUpstairs Downstairs (AUD)
02:15 pmHymn Sing (WL)
07:00 pmNeill Hartley "FDR: A New Deal for America" (Aud)
Week From 1/20/2019 To 1/26/2019

Sunday - January 20
10:45 amService of Worship (AUD)
02:00 pmFoyle's War: "The French Drop" (AUD)
Tuesday - January 22
10:30 amSing-along (WL)
01:00 pmWii Bowling (West Lounge)
02:00 pmBirthday Cake Baking (EL)
07:00 pmBH Movie
Thursday - January 24
10:30 amBrowns' Travel Video- Slovenia (AUD)
11:00 amTown Hall Meeting (EL)
02:00 pmBible Study (WL)
03:00 pmFrench Club (KG)
04:30 pmMeditation Class (WL)
Saturday - January 26
10:30 amBINGO (AUD)
02:00 pmCrosswords (EL)
07:30 pmMovie Night (AUD)
Monday - January 21
09:30 amMorning Stretch (WL)
10:30 amWho, What, Where Am I? (EL)
02:00 pmRemembering Martin Luther KIng (EL)
02:30 pmSeated Volleyball (AR)
Wednesday - January 23
09:30 amMorning Stretch (WL)
10:30 amBINGO (WL)
11:00 amDog Visits w/ Blondie
02:00 pmJanuary Birthday Party (EL)
02:30 pmSeated Volleyball (AR)
03:00 pmJeopardy (DCR)
Friday - January 25
10:00 amWatercolor Class (A&CR)
10:45 amScattergories (EL)
02:00 pmPaint by numbers (WL)
02:00 pmUpstairs Downstairs (AUD)
Week From 1/27/2019 To 2/2/2019

Sunday - January 27
10:45 amService of Worship (AUD)
02:00 pmDavid MacBeth conducts the LV Charter School for the Arts (CKH) (Aud)
Tuesday - January 29
10:30 amFamily Feud (West Lounge)
01:00 pmWii Bowling (West Lounge)
02:00 pmReminisce- The 1940's (EL)
02:00 pm"Birds of Prey" Wildlands Conservancy (AUD)
07:00 pmBH Movie
Thursday - January 31
10:30 amWhat's in the Suitcase?(WL)
02:00 pmCatholic Mass & Rosary (AUD)
02:00 pmMassages w/ Kathleen (WL)
02:15 pmMusic & Manicures (WL)
04:30 pmMeditation Class (WL)
Saturday - February 02
09:00 amGroundhog Day Packets
10:30 amBINGO (AUD)
02:00 pmYou Be The Judge (EL)
07:30 pmMovie Night (AUD)
Monday - January 28
09:30 amMorning Stretch (WL)
10:30 amTrivia, trivia, and more trivia (WL)
02:00 pmFrost Bingo (EL)
02:30 pmSeated Volleyball (AR)
Wednesday - January 30
09:30 amMorning Stretch (WL)
10:30 amBINGO (WL)
11:00 amDog Visits w/ Blondie
02:00 pmJeopardy (EL)
02:30 pmSeated Volleyball (AR)
Friday - February 01
10:00 amWatercolor Class (A&CR)
10:00 amSit & Be Fit (WL)
11:00 amMorning Mind Benders (WL)
02:00 pmUpstairs Downstairs (AUD)
02:30 pmLearn and Play UNO (WL)