Green Ridge Village
Week at a Glance-Carriage Courts
Week From 10/13/2019 To 10/19/2019

Sunday - October 13
09:30 amWalking Club
11:00 amWorship Service
01:00 pmEagles Vs. Vikings Ch. 5
06:30 pmEvening Knitting
08:15 pmSteelers Vs. Chargers Ch. 8
Tuesday - October 15
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amDevotions/Daily Chronicles
10:30 amBuild a Scarecrow
02:15 pmWorship w/Chap. Barbara
03:30 pm"Boo" Game
06:30 pmWii Bowling
06:30 pmEvening Knitting
Thursday - October 17
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amDevotions & Daily Chronicle
10:30 amReaders and Listeners
01:30 pmBaker's Square - Pumpkin Muffins
02:00 pmPiano Music by Leslie
03:00 pmBible Study w/Jim
07:30 pmWii Bowling
Saturday - October 19
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amBingo !
06:30 pmEvening Knitting
Monday - October 14
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amDevotions & Daily Chronicle
10:30 amBaker's Square: Soft Pretzels
11:00 amOpen Gym - Fitness Center
01:30 pmOuting: Scenic Drive and Ice Cream Stop
01:30 pmBingo
03:30 pmMonday Mind Fitness
06:30 pmWii Bowling
Wednesday - October 16
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amTOWN MEETING
10:15 amNews & Views
10:30 amBalance Class - Fred
11:00 amWii Bowling
11:00 amOpen Gym - Fitness Center
02:00 pmLiving & Learning: History of Spinning by Joan Bechtel
03:00 pmCard Games!
06:45 pmBINGO!
Friday - October 18
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amMorning Stretch & Daily Chronicle
10:30 amPumpkin Carving
11:00 amOpen Gym - Fitness Center
01:30 pmPuzzle Packet Pass
02:00 pmBingo
06:30 pmEvening Knitting
Week From 10/20/2019 To 10/26/2019

Sunday - October 20
09:30 amWalking Club
11:00 amWorship Service
06:30 pmEvening Knitting
08:15 pmEagles Vs. Cowboys Ch. 8
Tuesday - October 22
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amDevotions/Daily Chronicles
10:15 amMorning Stretch
10:30 amWord Games - A-Z
02:15 pmWorship w/Chap. Barbara
03:30 pmPumpkin Painting
06:30 pmEvening Knitting
Thursday - October 24
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amDevotions & Daily Chronicle
10:30 amFrisbee Trivia
01:30 pmBaker's Square - Candy Corn Blondies
03:00 pmBible Study w/Jim
07:30 pmWii Bowling
Saturday - October 26
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amBingo !
06:30 pmEvening Knitting
Monday - October 21
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amDevotions & Daily Chronicle
10:30 am Craft: Cheesecloth Ghosts
11:00 amOpen Gym - Fitness Center
01:30 pmBingo
03:30 pmMonday Mind Fitness
06:30 pmWii Bowling
Wednesday - October 23
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amDevotions & Daily Chronicle
10:15 amNews & Views
10:30 amBalance Class - Fred
11:00 amWii Bowling
11:00 amOpen Gym - Fitness Center
02:00 pmNew Resident Welcome Social with Rootbeer Floats
03:00 pmCard Games!
06:45 pmBINGO!
Friday - October 25
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amMorning Stretch & Daily Chronicle
10:15 amFrisbee Trivia
10:45 amBig Bowling
11:00 amOpen Gym - Fitness Center
02:00 pmBingo
06:30 pmEvening Knitting
Week From 10/27/2019 To 11/2/2019

Sunday - October 27
09:30 amWalking Club
11:00 amWorship Service
06:30 pmEvening Knitting
Tuesday - October 29
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amDevotions/Daily Chronicles
10:30 amSmaller Than Bread Box Game
11:00 amIt's A Small World Trivia
02:15 pmWorship w/Chap. Barbara
03:30 pmTrick-or-Treat Prep
06:30 pmWii Bowling
06:30 pmEvening Knitting
Thursday - October 31
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amDevotions & Daily Chronicle
10:30 amChaplain 1:1 Visits
12:00 pmHalloween Themed Luncheon
01:30 pmBaker's Square: Jewish Apple Cake
03:00 pmBible Study w/Jim
07:30 pmWii Bowling
Saturday - November 02
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amBingo !
06:30 pmEvening Knitting
Monday - October 28
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amDevotions & Daily Chronicle
10:30 amSpooky Madlibs
11:00 amCandy Bar Personality Quiz
11:00 amOpen Gym - Fitness Center
01:30 pmOuting: Dollar Tree Shopping
01:30 pmBingo
03:30 pmMonday Mind Fitness
06:30 pmNewville Halloween Parade
08:15 pmSteelers Vs. Dolphins Ch. 30
Wednesday - October 30
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amDevotions/Daily Chronicles
10:15 amNews & Views
10:30 amBalance Class - Fred
11:00 amWii Bowling
11:00 amOpen Gym - Fitness Center
02:00 pmPhantom of the Opera with Mick Cochran
06:00 pmTRICK OR TREATING
Friday - November 01
09:30 amWalking Club
10:00 amFirst Friday Social
10:30 amMusic with Fred
11:00 amDevotions & Daily Chronicle
11:00 amOpen Gym - Fitness Center
02:00 pmBingo
06:30 pmEvening Knitting