Ware Presbyterian Village
Week at a Glance-Independent Living
Week From 1/12/2020 To 1/18/2020

Sunday - January 12
08:00 amMorning Meditation
11:30 amBuoyant Buddies
02:00 pmChurch: with the Faith Community Fellowship Church
07:00 pmShirley Bassey -Live in Berlin
09:00 pmGuided meditation
Tuesday - January 14
12:00 amHappy Birthday James Dalmas, Faye DuPlessis, Kuen Eng
08:00 amGuided Imagery Meditation for Stress Relief
09:30 amFluid Moves
10:30 amGentle on the Joints
01:00 pmMahjong
01:00 pmPinochle
02:00 pmBible Study with Chaplain Dan
03:00 pmPing Pong
07:00 pmMovie: The Leisure Seekers rated R
Thursday - January 16
09:30 amFluid Moves
10:30 amGentle on the Joints
12:30 pmBridge
12:30 pmWare Art Group
01:30 pmDaylight Bingo
02:00 pmCorn Hole Toss
02:00 pmPocket Billiards Group
03:00 pmQigong
04:00 pmBackgammon
06:30 pmDuplicate Bridge
07:00 pmThe Real McCoys The Goody’s Come To Town
Saturday - January 18
12:00 amHappy Birthday H. “Elaine” Price
08:00 amParkinson’s Move & Shout Exercise
09:00 amOpen Swim
12:00 pmBuddy Swim
01:00 pmCards: Hand and Foot
07:00 pmHistory of Crocks and Jugs
09:00 pmRelaxation Nature Sounds
Monday - January 13
08:00 amSeated Tai Chi for Seniors
10:00 amWorship Services: Compassionate Love
10:00 amDining Committee
10:00 amModel Railroad Club
01:00 pmMake and Take with Amy
01:00 pmHand and Foot Cards
01:00 pmAi Chi
02:00 pmBeginner Yoga
03:00 pmLate Day Yoga
04:00 pmChess/Checkers
06:45 pmChime Choir
07:00 pmGluten Free Baking
Wednesday - January 15
08:00 amSeated Cardio Kickboxing
09:00 amOn the Ball Plus
10:00 amLoopy Knitters
01:00 pmCards: Bridge
01:30 pmCatholic Rosary: Sacred Heart Church
02:00 pmAnthony Luker on Scams
02:00 pmCards: 500
02:00 pmBeginner Yoga
02:00 pmBible Overview with Chaplain Dan
03:00 pmLate Day Yoga
04:15 pmSeated Tai Chi and Guided Imagery
06:30 pmBingo
07:00 pmBBC Face to Face: Martin Luther King Jr
Friday - January 17
12:00 amHappy Birthday Gloria Erikson, Estelle Null
08:00 amChair Yoga
09:00 amOn the Ball Plus
09:30 amGrocery Shopping
10:00 amBank & Post Office
10:00 amCrafters
10:00 amOle Sew and Sews
10:00 amPhotography Group 2
01:30 pmScrabble
04:30 pmScottish Theme Dinner
06:30 pmBallroom Dance
07:00 pmBird on a Fence Winter Acrylic Painting
Week From 1/19/2020 To 1/25/2020

Sunday - January 19
08:00 amMorning Meditation
11:30 amBuoyant Buddies
02:00 pmChurch: 1st Baptist Church of Oxford
07:00 pmWhat is classical Chinese dance
09:00 pmGuided meditation
Tuesday - January 21
08:00 amGuided Imagery Meditation for Stress Relief
09:30 amFluid Moves
10:00 amVillage Meeting
10:30 amGentle on the Joints
01:00 pmMahjong
01:00 pmPinochle
02:00 pmBible Study with Chaplain Dan
03:00 pmExhibit Reception
03:00 pmPing Pong
07:00 pmMovie: Flicka rated PG
Thursday - January 23
12:00 amHappy Birthday Antoinette “Toni” Bement
09:30 amFluid Moves
10:30 amGentle on the Joints
12:30 pmBridge
12:30 pmWare Art Group
02:00 pmCorn Hole Toss
02:00 pmPocket Billiards Group
03:00 pmQigong
04:00 pmBackgammon
07:00 pmThe Real McCoys For Love Or Money
Saturday - January 25
12:00 amHappy Birthday Connie Bidwell
08:00 amParkinson’s Move & Shout Exercise
09:00 amOpen Swim
12:00 pmBuddy Swim
01:00 pmCards: Hand and Foot
07:00 pmChina: West Meets East at The Metropolitan Museum of Art
09:00 pmRelaxation Nature Sounds
Monday - January 20
08:00 amSeated Tai Chi for Seniors
09:00 amBreakfast at the Bistro
09:00 amPhotography Group
10:00 amWorship Services: United Methodist
10:00 amModel Railroad Club
01:00 pmHand and Foot Cards
01:00 pmAi Chi
01:30 pmHope and Healing
02:00 pmBeginner Yoga
03:00 pmLate Day Yoga
04:00 pmChess/Checkers
04:00 pmGallery Group Meeting
06:30 pmDuplicates Bridge
06:45 pmChime Choir
07:00 pmCelebration foods for Chinese New Year
Wednesday - January 22
08:00 amSeated Cardio Kickboxing
09:00 amOn the Ball Plus
09:30 amEye Wellness Chat
10:00 amLoopy Knitters
12:30 pmFulton Theater's "Orient Express"
01:00 pmCards: Bridge
01:30 pmCatholic Rosary: Sacred Heart Church
02:00 pmBeginner Yoga
02:00 pmBible Overview with Chaplain Dan
03:00 pmLate Day Yoga
04:15 pmSeated Tai Chi and Guided Imagery
06:30 pmBingo
07:00 pmVirginia Woolf Documentary
Friday - January 24
12:00 amHappy Birthday James Harvey
08:00 amChair Yoga
09:00 amOn the Ball Plus
09:30 amGrocery Shopping
10:00 amCrafters
10:00 amOle Sew and Sews
01:30 pmScrabble
06:30 pmBallroom Dance
07:00 pmHow To Transfer A Picture To Wood
Week From 1/26/2020 To 2/1/2020

Sunday - January 26
08:00 amMorning Meditation
11:30 amBrunch
11:30 amBuoyant Buddies
02:00 pmChurch: with the Faith Community Fellowship Church
07:00 pmChinese Dance Drama – Confucius
09:00 pmGuided meditation
Tuesday - January 28
08:00 amGuided Imagery Meditation for Stress Relief
09:30 amFluid Moves
10:00 amBook Discussion
10:00 amActivity Committee Meeting
10:30 amGentle on the Joints
01:00 pmMahjong
01:00 pmPinochle
02:00 pmBible Study with Chaplain Dan
03:00 pmPing Pong
07:00 pmMovie: Where the Red Fern Grows rated PG
Thursday - January 30
12:00 amHappy Birthday Shayne Arnesen
09:30 amFluid Moves
10:30 amGentle on the Joints
12:30 pmBridge
12:30 pmWare Art Group
02:00 pmCorn Hole Toss
02:00 pmPocket Billiards Group
03:00 pmQigong
04:00 pmBackgammon
07:00 pmThe Real McCoys The Fishing Contest
Saturday - February 01
08:00 amParkinson’s Move & Shout Exercise
09:00 amOpen Swim
12:00 pmBuddy Swim
01:00 pmCards: Hand and Foot
07:00 pmRobinson Crusoe ~ The Original TV Series
09:00 pmRelaxation Nature Sounds
Monday - January 27
12:00 amHappy Birthday Loretta “Diane” Biondi
08:00 amSeated Tai Chi for Seniors
09:30 amHerr's Factory Tour
10:00 amWorship Services: Pat Dipaola
10:00 amModel Railroad Club
01:00 pmUpdating Your Legal Forms
01:00 pmHand and Foot Cards
01:00 pmAi Chi
02:00 pmBeginner Yoga
03:00 pmLate Day Yoga
04:00 pmChess/Checkers
06:45 pmChime Choir
07:00 pmThe Ultimate Chocolate Cake
Wednesday - January 29
12:00 amHappy Birthday Virginia Lorah
08:00 amSeated Cardio Kickboxing
09:00 amOn the Ball Plus
10:00 amLoopy Knitters
01:00 pmCards: Bridge
01:30 pmCatholic Rosary: Sacred Heart Church
02:00 pmBeginner Yoga
02:00 pmBible Overview with Chaplain Dan
03:00 pmLate Day Yoga
04:15 pmSeated Tai Chi and Guided Imagery
06:30 pmBingo
07:00 pmMade for Play: Board Games & Modern Industry
Friday - January 31
12:00 amHappy Birthday Marilyn Garthwaite
08:00 amChair Yoga
09:00 amOn the Ball Plus
09:30 amGrocery Shopping
10:00 amCrafters
10:00 amOle Sew and Sews
01:30 pmScrabble
02:00 pmColvin Randall Longwood Gardens Talk
06:30 pmBallroom Dance
07:00 pmWoodworking: End Grain Chess Board with Gold Leaf tutorial