Ware Presbyterian Village
Week at a Glance-Independent Living
Week From 10/2/2022 To 10/8/2022

Sunday - October 02
08:00 amMorning Meditation
11:30 amBuoyant Buddies
02:00 pmChurch:
09:00 pmGuided meditation
Tuesday - October 04
08:00 amGuided Imagery Meditation for Stress Relief
09:00 amPower for Parkinson’s
10:00 amAuxiliary Meeting (open to all)
11:00 amNutrition Group
11:00 amCOVID update
01:00 pmMahjong
02:00 pmBible Study with Chaplain Dan
02:00 pmBeginner Upper Body with Rich
07:00 pmMovie:
Thursday - October 06
08:00 amLatin Seated Dance
09:00 amPower for Parkinson’s
10:00 amBuildings & Grounds
12:30 pmBridge
03:00 pmQigong with Paula
04:00 pmBackgammon
06:30 pmDuplicate Bridge
Saturday - October 08
08:00 amParkinson’s Move & Shout Exercise
12:00 pmBuddy Swim
01:00 pmCards: Hand and Foot
02:00 pmChurch Services w/ Faith Community Fellowship
09:00 pmRelaxation Nature Sounds
Monday - October 03
08:00 amSeated Tai Chi for Seniors
09:00 amPhotography Group
10:00 amModel Railroad Club
10:00 amWorship Services:
03:00 pmLate Day Yoga
06:30 pmDuplicates Bridge
Wednesday - October 05
08:00 amSeated Cardio Kickboxing
09:00 amOn the Ball Plus
10:00 amLoopy Knitters
10:30 amChaplain Chats
01:00 pmCards: Bridge
01:30 pmCatholic Services
02:00 pmCards: 500
02:00 pmBeginner Yoga
03:00 pmLate Day Yoga
06:30 pmBingo
Friday - October 07
08:00 amChair Yoga
09:00 amOn the Ball Plus
09:30 amGrocery Shopping
10:00 amBank & Post Office
10:00 amCrafters
10:00 amName That Tune
10:00 amOle Sew and Sews
11:00 amCOVID update
02:00 pmIL Birthday Party
06:30 pmBallroom Dance
Week From 10/9/2022 To 10/15/2022

Sunday - October 09
08:00 amMorning Meditation
11:30 amBuoyant Buddies
02:00 pmChurch:
09:00 pmGuided meditation
Tuesday - October 11
08:00 amGuided Imagery Meditation for Stress Relief
09:00 amPower for Parkinson’s
11:00 amCOVID update
01:00 pmMahjong
02:00 pmBible Study with Chaplain Dan
02:00 pmBeginner Upper Body with Rich
07:00 pmMovie:
Thursday - October 13
08:00 amLatin Seated Dance
09:00 amPower for Parkinson’s
12:30 pmBridge
01:30 pmDaylight Bingo
01:30 pmCare Giver Support Group
03:00 pmQigong with Paula
04:00 pmBackgammon
Saturday - October 15
08:00 amParkinson’s Move & Shout Exercise
12:00 pmBuddy Swim
01:00 pmCards: Hand and Foot
09:00 pmRelaxation Nature Sounds
Monday - October 10
08:00 amSeated Tai Chi for Seniors
10:00 amModel Railroad Club
10:00 amWorship Services:
03:00 pmLate Day Yoga
Wednesday - October 12
08:00 amSeated Cardio Kickboxing
09:00 amOn the Ball Plus
09:30 amMall Outing
10:00 amLoopy Knitters
10:30 amChaplain Chats
01:00 pmCards: Bridge
01:30 pmCatholic Mass: Sacred Heart Church
02:00 pmBeginner Yoga
03:00 pmLate Day Yoga
06:30 pmBingo
Friday - October 14
08:00 amChair Yoga
09:00 amOn the Ball Plus
09:30 amGrocery Shopping
10:00 amCrafters
10:00 amName That Tune
10:00 amOle Sew and Sews
11:00 amCOVID update
06:30 pmBallroom Dance
Week From 10/16/2022 To 10/22/2022

Sunday - October 16
08:00 amMorning Meditation
11:30 amBuoyant Buddies
02:00 pmChurch:
09:00 pmGuided meditation
Tuesday - October 18
08:00 amGuided Imagery Meditation for Stress Relief
09:00 amPower for Parkinson’s
10:00 amVillage Meeting
11:00 amCOVID update
01:00 pmMahjong
02:00 pmBible Study with Chaplain Dan
02:00 pmBeginner Upper Body with Rich
07:00 pmMovie:
Thursday - October 20
08:00 amLatin Seated Dance
09:00 amPower for Parkinson’s
12:30 pmBridge
03:00 pmQigong with Paula
04:00 pmBackgammon
06:30 pmDuplicate Bridge
Saturday - October 22
08:00 amParkinson’s Move & Shout Exercise
12:00 pmBuddy Swim
01:00 pmCards: Hand and Foot
09:00 pmRelaxation Nature Sounds
Monday - October 17
08:00 amSeated Tai Chi for Seniors
09:00 amBreakfast at the Bistro
09:00 amPhotography Group
10:00 amModel Railroad Club
10:00 amWorship Services:
01:30 pmHope and Healing
03:00 pmLate Day Yoga
04:00 pmGallery Group Meeting
06:30 pmDuplicates Bridge
Wednesday - October 19
08:00 amSeated Cardio Kickboxing
09:00 amOn the Ball Plus
10:00 amLoopy Knitters
10:30 amChaplain Chats
01:00 pmCards: Bridge
01:30 pmCatholic Services
02:00 pmCards: 500
02:00 pmBeginner Yoga
03:00 pmLate Day Yoga
06:30 pmBingo
Friday - October 21
08:00 amChair Yoga
09:00 amOn the Ball Plus
09:30 amGrocery Shopping
10:00 amBank & Post Office
10:00 amCrafters
10:00 amOle Sew and Sews
10:00 amPhotography Group 2
10:00 amName That Tune
11:00 amCOVID update
02:00 pmLibrary Group
04:30 pmTheme Dinner
06:30 pmBallroom Dance